Westward School

Staff - OCTOBER 2020

Senior Management Team

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

SENCO

Shelley Stevenson

Head of Early Years & Lower School

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Behaviour Management Officer for Early Years & the Lower School

Kelly Callaby

Chief Operating Officer (Paradigm Educational Ltd.)

Bursar

Nominated Advisory Board Member for Child Protection

 

Johnnie Parkhurst

Class Teachers 

Reception & Year 1

Kelly Callaby

Reception & Year 1

Stacie Willis

Year 2 - Mon, Tues & Weds

Charlotte Tillin

Year 2 - Thurs & Fri

Sarah Bolton

Year 3

Andy Evans

Year 4 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

PSHE Coordinator & Mental Health Lead

Eco-Coordinator

Sharon Drislane

Year 5

 

Shelley Stevenson

Year 6

Behaviour Management Officer for the Upper School

Jane Williams

Year 5 & 6 - Monday

Anne Webb

Year 5 & 6

Rick Pettipher

 
Out of School Care 
Breakfast Club

Tracy Sharp

Breakfast Club and After School Care/Pleiades

Nicola Chance

After School Care/Pleiades

 

After School Care/Pleiades

Lauren See

 
Teaching Assistants/Learning Support Assistants/Lunchtime Assistants

Reception/Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Nicola Chance

Reception/Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Assistant

Jeev Mason

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Assistant

Tracy Sharp

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Assistant

Philippa Travis

Year 4, 5 & 6 Teaching Assistant

Lynn Hannon

Learning Support Assistant

Lunchtime Assistant

Sue Williams

Lunchtime Assistant

Kate Ah-Moye

 
Specialist Teachers

Upper School Sport & Netball

Susan White

Drama

Tracy Sharp

Upper School Sport, Drama and Computing Rick Pettipher
French Johnnie Parkhurst
Music Coordinator Stacie Willis

Music Lessons

Fiona Bartlett 

 
Administration Department

Operations 

Bursar

Admissions

Health & Safety Officer

Johnnie Parkhurst

Office Manager

First Aid Lead

Fire Safety Manager

Online Safety Coordinator

Trips Coordinator

Rick Pettipher

Office

Susan Humble

 

Catering Department - Thomas Franks

Chef Manager

Jason

Catering Assistant

Julie Johnson

Catering Assistant

Caroline Yim Hou

All staff have undertaken First Aid, Child Protection (SEP 2020), E-Safety (OCT 2019) and Fire Marshal training (APRIL 2018)